Some observations on the nesting habits of the Eastern Goldfinch (Spinus tristis tristis).

Show simple item record

dc.contributor.author Roberts, Homer D. en_US
dc.coverage.spatial UMBS Campus en_US
dc.date.accessioned 2007-06-14T15:45:38Z
dc.date.available 2007-06-14T15:45:38Z
dc.date.issued 1942 en_US
dc.identifier.uri http://hdl.handle.net/2027.42/51744
dc.format.extent 2450136 bytes
dc.format.extent 3144 bytes
dc.format.mimetype application/pdf
dc.format.mimetype text/plain
dc.subject Birds en_US
dc.subject.other GOLDFINCHES en_US
dc.subject.other NESTING en_US
dc.subject.other BIRDS en_US
dc.subject.other SPINUS en_US
dc.title Some observations on the nesting habits of the Eastern Goldfinch (Spinus tristis tristis). en_US
dc.type Working Paper en_US
dc.subject.hlbsecondlevel Natural Resource and Environment en_US
dc.subject.hlbtoplevel Science en_US
dc.contributor.affiliationum Biological Station, University of Michigan en_US
dc.contributor.affiliationumcampus Ann Arbor en_US
dc.description.bitstreamurl http://deepblue.lib.umich.edu/bitstream/2027.42/51744/1/170.pdf
dc.owningcollname Biological Station, University of Michigan (UMBS)
 Show simple item record

This item appears in the following Collection(s)


Search Deep Blue

Advanced Search

Browse by

My Account

Information

Available Now


MLibrary logo