Show simple item record

dc.contributor.authorBatts, Jean M.en_US
dc.contributor.authorBatts Jr. , H. Lewisen_US
dc.coverage.spatialUMBS Campusen_US
dc.date.accessioned2007-06-14T15:51:37Z
dc.date.available2007-06-14T15:51:37Z
dc.date.issued1947en_US
dc.identifier.urihttps://hdl.handle.net/2027.42/51788
dc.format.extent1879005 bytes
dc.format.extent3144 bytes
dc.format.mimetypeapplication/pdf
dc.format.mimetypetext/plain
dc.relation.haspartDiagram or Illustrationen_US
dc.relation.haspartPhotographen_US
dc.relation.haspartTable of Numbersen_US
dc.subjectBirdsen_US
dc.subject.otherBIRDSen_US
dc.subject.otherSPINUSen_US
dc.subject.otherGOLDFINCHESen_US
dc.subject.otherNESTINGen_US
dc.subject.otherTERRITORIALITYen_US
dc.titleSome observations on the nesting activities of the Eastern Goldfinch.en_US
dc.typeWorking Paperen_US
dc.subject.hlbsecondlevelNatural Resource and Environmenten_US
dc.subject.hlbtoplevelScienceen_US
dc.contributor.affiliationumBiological Station, University of Michiganen_US
dc.contributor.affiliationumcampusAnn Arboren_US
dc.description.bitstreamurlhttp://deepblue.lib.umich.edu/bitstream/2027.42/51788/1/215.pdfen_US
dc.description.filedescriptionDescription of 215.pdf : Access restricted to on-site users at the U-M Biological Station.en_US
dc.owningcollnameBiological Station, University of Michigan (UMBS)


Files in this item

Show simple item record